Estimated Value: $480,317 - $550,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,400
Sq Ft
$361/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10254 Phlox St, Sandy, UT 84094 and is currently estimated at $505,079, approximately $360 per square foot. 10254 Phlox St is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Alta View Elementary School, Jordan High, and Eastmont Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2022
Sold by
Evans Val G
Bought by
Val G Evans And Joyce Bartlett Evans Family T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Val G Evans And Joyce Bartlett Evans Family T | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $363 | $436,400 | $116,900 | $319,500 |
| 2024 | $363 | $420,700 | $110,200 | $310,500 |
| 2023 | $143 | $321,900 | $104,700 | $217,200 |
| 2022 | $406 | $335,200 | $102,700 | $232,500 |
| 2021 | $2,644 | $256,300 | $78,800 | $177,500 |
| 2020 | $331 | $241,300 | $78,800 | $162,500 |
| 2019 | $459 | $223,300 | $74,300 | $149,000 |
| 2018 | $1,685 | $192,700 | $74,300 | $118,400 |
| 2017 | $110 | $181,900 | $74,300 | $107,600 |
| 2016 | $147 | $171,400 | $74,300 | $97,100 |
| 2015 | $1,335 | $143,900 | $72,100 | $71,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $136,300 | $69,900 | $66,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map