10254 Shale Ln Mentone, CA 92359
Estimated Value: $525,000 - $622,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,138
Sq Ft
$273/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10254 Shale Ln, Mentone, CA 92359 and is currently estimated at $584,715, approximately $273 per square foot. 10254 Shale Ln is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Mentone Elementary School, Clement Middle School, and Redlands East Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2021
Sold by
Zebedeus Didi Stanneth and Zebedeus Cherry Grace
Bought by
Zebedeus Didi Stanneth and Zebedeus Cherry Grace
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$314,000
Outstanding Balance
$284,288
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$300,427
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 1996
Sold by
John Laing Homes California Inc
Bought by
Zebedeus Didi Stanneth and Lumintang Cherry G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$146,268
Interest Rate
7.8%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zebedeus Didi Stanneth | -- | Wfg National Title | |
| Zebedeus Didi Stanneth | $149,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Zebedeus Didi Stanneth | $314,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Zebedeus Didi Stanneth | $146,268 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,248 | $247,509 | $61,798 | $185,711 |
| 2024 | $3,038 | $242,656 | $60,586 | $182,070 |
| 2023 | $3,030 | $237,898 | $59,398 | $178,500 |
| 2022 | $2,983 | $233,233 | $58,233 | $175,000 |
| 2021 | $2,943 | $228,660 | $57,091 | $171,569 |
| 2020 | $2,896 | $226,316 | $56,506 | $169,810 |
| 2019 | $2,817 | $221,878 | $55,398 | $166,480 |
| 2018 | $2,591 | $217,528 | $54,312 | $163,216 |
| 2017 | $2,568 | $213,263 | $53,247 | $160,016 |
| 2016 | $2,537 | $209,081 | $52,203 | $156,878 |
| 2015 | $2,517 | $205,941 | $51,419 | $154,522 |
| 2014 | $2,464 | $201,907 | $50,412 | $151,495 |
Source: Public Records
Map