1026 E Alameda St Manteca, CA 95336
Downtown Manteca NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $465,000 - $490,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,709
Sq Ft
$280/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1026 E Alameda St, Manteca, CA 95336 and is currently estimated at $478,565, approximately $280 per square foot. 1026 E Alameda St is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Shasta Elementary School, Manteca High School, and St. Anthony's Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2020
Sold by
Wentworth Kevin and Wentworth Diane
Bought by
Worley Kenneth O and Worley Lori A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$130,000
Outstanding Balance
$115,319
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$363,246
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 2012
Sold by
Tokheim Olaf H and Tokheim Lorraine H
Bought by
Wentworth Kevin and Wentworth Diane
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Interest Rate
3.33%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 1994
Sold by
Tokheim Olaf H and Tokheim Lorraine H
Bought by
Tokheim Olaf H and Tokheim Lorraine H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Worley Kenneth O | $190,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Wentworth Kevin | $160,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Tokheim Olaf H | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Worley Kenneth O | $130,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wentworth Kevin | $160,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,367 | $391,838 | $64,945 | $326,893 |
| 2024 | $4,245 | $384,156 | $63,672 | $320,484 |
| 2023 | $4,193 | $376,624 | $62,424 | $314,200 |
| 2022 | $4,131 | $369,240 | $61,200 | $308,040 |
| 2021 | $4,086 | $362,000 | $60,000 | $302,000 |
| 2020 | $1,980 | $180,153 | $45,037 | $135,116 |
| 2019 | $1,954 | $176,621 | $44,154 | $132,467 |
| 2018 | $1,928 | $173,159 | $43,289 | $129,870 |
| 2017 | $1,900 | $169,765 | $42,441 | $127,324 |
| 2016 | $1,855 | $166,437 | $41,609 | $124,828 |
| 2014 | $1,725 | $160,727 | $40,182 | $120,545 |
Source: Public Records
Map