10267 Eagleton Place Indianapolis, IN 46239
Southeast Warren NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $289,000 - $302,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,204
Sq Ft
$133/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10267 Eagleton Place, Indianapolis, IN 46239 and is currently estimated at $292,591, approximately $132 per square foot. 10267 Eagleton Place is a home with nearby schools including Grassy Creek Elementary School, Creston Intermediate and Middle School, and Creston Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2024
Sold by
Lennar Homes Of Indiana Llc
Bought by
Lopez Ricardo Angel
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$274,923
Outstanding Balance
$268,688
Interest Rate
6.6%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$23,903
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lopez Ricardo Angel | $279,995 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lopez Ricardo Angel | $274,923 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,610 | $289,200 | $71,700 | $217,500 |
| 2024 | -- | $227,400 | $71,700 | $155,700 |
| 2023 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Map