1027 E 14th St Panama City, FL 32401
Estimated Value: $234,000 - $382,405
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,668
Sq Ft
$108/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1027 E 14th St, Panama City, FL 32401 and is currently estimated at $289,351, approximately $108 per square foot. 1027 E 14th St is a home located in Bay County with nearby schools including Cedar Grove Elementary School, Mowat Middle School, and Bay High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2025
Sold by
Sherry Yvonne Russell Revocable Living T and Russell Sherry Yvonne
Bought by
Russell Sherry
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2003
Sold by
Russell Raymond and Russell Martha Lee
Bought by
Russell Sherry Yvonne
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Russell Sherry | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Russell Sherry Yvonne | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,880 | $155,702 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,017 | $151,314 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,017 | $146,907 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,951 | $142,628 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,889 | $138,474 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,713 | $125,585 | $13,955 | $111,630 |
| 2019 | $1,392 | $126,908 | $13,720 | $113,188 |
| 2018 | $1,458 | $136,173 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,457 | $136,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,510 | $137,878 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,583 | $139,437 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,595 | $140,995 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map