1201 E 14th St Panama City, FL 32401
Estimated Value: $148,000 - $212,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,530
Sq Ft
$114/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1201 E 14th St, Panama City, FL 32401 and is currently estimated at $174,532, approximately $114 per square foot. 1201 E 14th St is a home located in Bay County with nearby schools including Cedar Grove Elementary School, Mowat Middle School, and Bay High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2016
Sold by
Donar Dorothy and Donar William
Bought by
Donar Ronald D and Goss Zenobia Y
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Donar Ronald D | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,507 | $82,775 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,384 | $75,250 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,384 | $68,409 | $22,491 | $49,853 |
| 2022 | $1,212 | $62,190 | $16,743 | $45,447 |
| 2021 | $1,183 | $59,634 | $15,827 | $43,807 |
| 2020 | $1,126 | $55,098 | $14,827 | $40,271 |
| 2019 | $894 | $55,300 | $14,577 | $40,723 |
| 2018 | $842 | $55,584 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $822 | $54,869 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $61 | $34,851 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $63 | $34,609 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $61 | $34,333 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map