1027 E Loyola Dr Tempe, AZ 85282
Alameda NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $501,937 - $634,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,036
Sq Ft
$279/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1027 E Loyola Dr, Tempe, AZ 85282 and is currently estimated at $568,484, approximately $279 per square foot. 1027 E Loyola Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Joseph P. Spracale Elementary, Connolly Middle School, and McClintock High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2021
Sold by
Smith David J and Smith Gwenneth P
Bought by
Camping Marion J and Smith Nee
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Camping Marion J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,732 | $26,208 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,507 | $24,960 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,507 | $44,260 | $8,850 | $35,410 |
| 2022 | $2,394 | $33,180 | $6,630 | $26,550 |
| 2021 | $2,441 | $31,760 | $6,350 | $25,410 |
| 2020 | $2,360 | $29,060 | $5,810 | $23,250 |
| 2019 | $2,315 | $27,480 | $5,490 | $21,990 |
| 2018 | $2,253 | $24,670 | $4,930 | $19,740 |
| 2017 | $2,182 | $23,000 | $4,600 | $18,400 |
| 2016 | $2,172 | $23,580 | $4,710 | $18,870 |
| 2015 | $2,101 | $20,820 | $4,160 | $16,660 |
Source: Public Records
Map