1027 E Walnut Ave Burbank, CA 91501
Hillside District NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,470,000 - $2,030,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,419
Sq Ft
$683/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1027 E Walnut Ave, Burbank, CA 91501 and is currently estimated at $1,652,362, approximately $683 per square foot. 1027 E Walnut Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Ralph Emerson Elementary School, John Muir Middle School, and Burbank High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2011
Sold by
Khachikyan Naira
Bought by
Shakhbandaryan Vazrik
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$393,250
Interest Rate
4.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2011
Sold by
Rozsa Douglas A
Bought by
Shakhbandaryan Vazrik
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$393,250
Interest Rate
4.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2010
Sold by
Siegel Jean B
Bought by
Rozsa Douglas A and Rozsa Melissa W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$824,015
Interest Rate
4.79%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 1998
Sold by
Siegel Donald B
Bought by
Siegel Donald B and Siegel Jean B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$175,000
Interest Rate
6.88%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 1998
Sold by
J B Siegel Trust Siegel, Donald B And Jean B
Bought by
Siegel Donald B and Siegel Jean B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$175,000
Interest Rate
6.88%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shakhbandaryan Vazrik | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Shakhbandaryan Vazrik | $605,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Rozsa Douglas A | $849,500 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Siegel Donald B | -- | United Title | |
| Siegel Donald B | -- | United Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Shakhbandaryan Vazrik | $393,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Rozsa Douglas A | $824,015 | |
| Previous Owner | Siegel Donald B | $175,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,685 | $774,936 | $607,925 | $167,011 |
| 2024 | $8,685 | $759,742 | $596,005 | $163,737 |
| 2023 | $8,594 | $744,846 | $584,319 | $160,527 |
| 2022 | $8,209 | $730,242 | $572,862 | $157,380 |
| 2021 | $8,175 | $715,925 | $561,630 | $154,295 |
| 2019 | $7,849 | $694,692 | $544,973 | $149,719 |
| 2018 | $7,671 | $681,072 | $534,288 | $146,784 |
| 2016 | $7,145 | $641,927 | $513,542 | $128,385 |
| 2015 | $7,000 | $632,286 | $505,829 | $126,457 |
| 2014 | $6,984 | $619,901 | $495,921 | $123,980 |
Source: Public Records
Map