1024 Delaware Rd Burbank, CA 91504
Hillside District NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,667,725 - $1,834,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,457
Sq Ft
$710/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1024 Delaware Rd, Burbank, CA 91504 and is currently estimated at $1,744,181, approximately $709 per square foot. 1024 Delaware Rd is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Ralph Emerson Elementary School, John Muir Middle School, and Burbank High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2023
Sold by
Norris Charles and Norris Patricia A
Bought by
Norris Charles and Norris Patricia A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2013
Sold by
Norris Charles
Bought by
Norris Charles and Norris Patricia A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$440,000
Interest Rate
4.46%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2011
Sold by
Norris Patricia A Allen
Bought by
Norris Charles and Norris Patricia A Allen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$481,000
Interest Rate
4.06%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2002
Sold by
Norris Patricia A Allen
Bought by
Norris Charles and Norris Patricia A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$298,000
Interest Rate
6.43%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 1997
Sold by
Norris Patricia A
Bought by
Norris Charles and Norris Patricia A Allen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Interest Rate
7.54%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 1993
Sold by
Norris Patricia A Allen
Bought by
Norris Patricia A Allen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$232,000
Interest Rate
4.5%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Norris Charles | -- | -- | |
| Norris Charles | -- | None Available | |
| Norris Charles | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Norris Charles | -- | Southland Title Company | |
| Norris Charles | -- | -- | |
| Norris Patricia A Allen | -- | Southern California Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Norris Charles | $440,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Norris Charles | $481,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Norris Charles | $298,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Norris Charles | $250,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Norris Patricia A Allen | $232,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,433 | $288,823 | $80,493 | $208,330 |
| 2024 | $3,433 | $283,161 | $78,915 | $204,246 |
| 2023 | $3,399 | $277,610 | $77,368 | $200,242 |
| 2022 | $3,253 | $272,167 | $75,851 | $196,316 |
| 2021 | $3,225 | $266,831 | $74,364 | $192,467 |
| 2019 | $3,101 | $258,918 | $72,159 | $186,759 |
| 2018 | $2,938 | $253,843 | $70,745 | $183,098 |
| 2016 | $2,765 | $243,988 | $67,999 | $175,989 |
| 2015 | $2,710 | $240,324 | $66,978 | $173,346 |
| 2014 | $2,711 | $235,617 | $65,666 | $169,951 |
Source: Public Records
Map