1037 Delaware Rd Burbank, CA 91504
Hillside District NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,501,210 - $1,716,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,882
Sq Ft
$854/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1037 Delaware Rd, Burbank, CA 91504 and is currently estimated at $1,607,803, approximately $854 per square foot. 1037 Delaware Rd is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Ralph Emerson Elementary School, John Muir Middle School, and Burbank High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2023
Sold by
Fagan Trust
Bought by
Fagan Trust and Fagan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 11, 1998
Sold by
Bernard Randy J
Bought by
Fagan Lawrence William and Fagan Ann Prudence
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fagan Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Fagan Lawrence William | $414,000 | Old Republic Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,242 | $649,012 | $417,314 | $231,698 |
| 2024 | $7,242 | $636,287 | $409,132 | $227,155 |
| 2023 | $7,165 | $623,811 | $401,110 | $222,701 |
| 2022 | $6,844 | $611,581 | $393,246 | $218,335 |
| 2021 | $6,811 | $599,590 | $385,536 | $214,054 |
| 2019 | $6,545 | $581,807 | $374,101 | $207,706 |
| 2018 | $6,383 | $570,400 | $366,766 | $203,634 |
| 2016 | $6,052 | $548,253 | $352,525 | $195,728 |
| 2015 | $5,929 | $540,018 | $347,230 | $192,788 |
| 2014 | $5,915 | $529,441 | $340,429 | $189,012 |
Source: Public Records
Map