950 Cornell Dr Burbank, CA 91504
Hillside District NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,331,000 - $1,680,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
960
Sq Ft
$1,630/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 950 Cornell Dr, Burbank, CA 91504 and is currently estimated at $1,564,980, approximately $1,630 per square foot. 950 Cornell Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Ralph Emerson Elementary School, John Muir Middle School, and Burbank High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2010
Sold by
Akopian Simon
Bought by
Pitinyan Anna
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$535,500
Outstanding Balance
$353,012
Interest Rate
5.03%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,211,968
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2010
Sold by
Karapetyan Garen
Bought by
Pitinyan Anna
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$535,500
Outstanding Balance
$353,012
Interest Rate
5.03%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,211,968
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2003
Sold by
Akopian Hamlet
Bought by
Akopian Simon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 1999
Sold by
Akopian Simon and Akopian Susanna
Bought by
Akopian Hamlet
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 1999
Sold by
Akopian Simon and Akopian Susanna
Bought by
Akopian Hamlet
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 1998
Sold by
Iverson Keith L and Iverson Sharon L
Bought by
Akopian Hamlet and Akopian Simon
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Interest Rate
6.82%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pitinyan Anna | $765,000 | Fidelity Van Nuys | |
| Akopian Simon | -- | Fidelity Van Nuys | |
| Pitinyan Anna | -- | Fidelity Van Nuys | |
| Akopian Simon | -- | -- | |
| Akopian Hamlet | -- | -- | |
| Akopian Hamlet | -- | -- | |
| Akopian Hamlet | $345,000 | Southland Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pitinyan Anna | $535,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Akopian Hamlet | $250,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,870 | $987,463 | $562,792 | $424,671 |
| 2024 | $10,870 | $968,102 | $551,757 | $416,345 |
| 2023 | $10,754 | $949,121 | $540,939 | $408,182 |
| 2022 | $10,267 | $930,512 | $530,333 | $400,179 |
| 2021 | $10,224 | $912,268 | $519,935 | $392,333 |
| 2020 | $10,113 | $902,915 | $514,604 | $388,311 |
| 2019 | $9,811 | $885,212 | $504,514 | $380,698 |
| 2018 | $9,656 | $867,856 | $494,622 | $373,234 |
| 2016 | $9,167 | $834,158 | $475,416 | $358,742 |
| 2015 | $8,979 | $821,629 | $468,275 | $353,354 |
| 2014 | $8,952 | $805,536 | $459,103 | $346,433 |
Source: Public Records
Map