949 Cornell Dr Burbank, CA 91504
Hillside District NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,350,816 - $1,696,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,767
Sq Ft
$866/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 949 Cornell Dr, Burbank, CA 91504 and is currently estimated at $1,530,454, approximately $866 per square foot. 949 Cornell Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Ralph Emerson Elementary School, John Muir Middle School, and Burbank High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2017
Sold by
Kennedy Patrick J
Bought by
Kennedy Patrick J and Kennedy Janet E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 1996
Sold by
Kennedy Patrick J and Frances A Kennedy Revocable Tr
Bought by
Kennedy Patrick J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kennedy Patrick J | -- | None Available | |
| Kennedy Patrick J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,663 | $127,959 | $49,497 | $78,462 |
| 2024 | $1,663 | $125,451 | $48,527 | $76,924 |
| 2023 | $1,648 | $122,992 | $47,576 | $75,416 |
| 2022 | $1,579 | $120,582 | $46,644 | $73,938 |
| 2021 | $1,563 | $118,219 | $45,730 | $72,489 |
| 2019 | $1,509 | $114,715 | $44,375 | $70,340 |
| 2018 | $1,406 | $112,466 | $43,505 | $68,961 |
| 2016 | $1,316 | $108,100 | $41,816 | $66,284 |
| 2015 | $1,292 | $106,477 | $41,188 | $65,289 |
| 2014 | $1,299 | $104,393 | $40,382 | $64,011 |
Source: Public Records
Map