1029 Burga Loop Chula Vista, CA 91910
Rancho Del Rey NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,398,185 - $1,586,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,216
Sq Ft
$463/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1029 Burga Loop, Chula Vista, CA 91910 and is currently estimated at $1,489,296, approximately $463 per square foot. 1029 Burga Loop is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Bonita Vista Middle School, Bonita Vista Senior High School, and Discovery Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2017
Sold by
Agulto Rodrigo S and Agulto Lydia R
Bought by
Agulto Rodrigo S and Agulto Lydia R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$608,950
Outstanding Balance
$508,926
Interest Rate
3.93%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$980,370
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2008
Sold by
Agulto Lydia Rabago
Bought by
Agulto Lydia Rabago
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 1998
Sold by
Rdr-2115 Llc
Bought by
Agulto Rodrigo S and Agulto Lydia R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$287,472
Interest Rate
6.86%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Agulto Rodrigo S | -- | Title365 | |
| Agulto Lydia Rabago | -- | None Available | |
| Agulto Rodrigo S | $320,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Agulto Rodrigo S | $608,950 | |
| Previous Owner | Agulto Rodrigo S | $287,472 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,062 | $500,902 | $156,761 | $344,141 |
| 2024 | $6,062 | $491,082 | $153,688 | $337,394 |
| 2023 | $8,210 | $481,454 | $150,675 | $330,779 |
| 2022 | $7,953 | $472,015 | $147,721 | $324,294 |
| 2021 | $7,774 | $462,761 | $144,825 | $317,936 |
| 2020 | $7,591 | $458,016 | $143,340 | $314,676 |
| 2019 | $7,401 | $449,036 | $140,530 | $308,506 |
| 2018 | $7,262 | $440,232 | $137,775 | $302,457 |
| 2017 | $12 | $431,601 | $135,074 | $296,527 |
| 2016 | $6,927 | $423,139 | $132,426 | $290,713 |
| 2015 | $6,811 | $416,784 | $130,437 | $286,347 |
| 2014 | $6,666 | $408,620 | $127,882 | $280,738 |
Source: Public Records
Map