1029 E Chase Ave El Cajon, CA 92020
Estimated Value: $712,000 - $983,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,969
Sq Ft
$436/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1029 E Chase Ave, El Cajon, CA 92020 and is currently estimated at $857,667, approximately $435 per square foot. 1029 E Chase Ave is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Fuerte Elementary School, Hillsdale Middle School, and Valhalla High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2023
Sold by
Azeez Jehan
Bought by
Azeez Nawar
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$216,000
Outstanding Balance
$210,220
Interest Rate
6.6%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$647,447
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2011
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Bought by
Azeez Nawar
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2011
Sold by
Yim Kea
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 1998
Sold by
Polis Family Trust 06-22-93 and Polis Harry
Bought by
Yim Kea
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$148,000
Interest Rate
7.07%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Azeez Nawar | -- | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Azeez Nawar | $287,000 | Ticor Title | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Company | $286,368 | Servicelink | |
| Yim Kea | $185,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Azeez Nawar | $216,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Yim Kea | $148,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,008 | $558,153 | $200,964 | $357,189 |
| 2024 | $7,919 | $547,210 | $197,024 | $350,186 |
| 2023 | $5,382 | $346,481 | $193,161 | $153,320 |
| 2022 | $4,714 | $339,688 | $189,374 | $150,314 |
| 2021 | $4,836 | $333,028 | $185,661 | $147,367 |
| 2020 | $4,784 | $329,614 | $183,758 | $145,856 |
| 2019 | $3,967 | $323,152 | $180,155 | $142,997 |
| 2018 | $3,903 | $316,817 | $176,623 | $140,194 |
| 2017 | $31 | $310,606 | $173,160 | $137,446 |
| 2016 | $3,700 | $304,516 | $169,765 | $134,751 |
| 2015 | $3,681 | $299,942 | $167,215 | $132,727 |
| 2014 | $3,610 | $294,068 | $163,940 | $130,128 |
Source: Public Records
Map