1001 E Chase Ave El Cajon, CA 92020
Estimated Value: $816,000 - $991,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,363
Sq Ft
$635/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1001 E Chase Ave, El Cajon, CA 92020 and is currently estimated at $865,143, approximately $634 per square foot. 1001 E Chase Ave is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Fuerte Elementary School, Hillsdale Middle School, and Valhalla High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2019
Sold by
Lawrence Frank C and Lawrence Karen R
Bought by
Bravo Jose Maria Toscano and Bravo Natalia Celia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$501,800
Outstanding Balance
$441,536
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$423,607
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 1998
Sold by
Lawrence Frank C and Lawrence Karen R
Bought by
Lawrence Frank C and Lawrence Karen R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 1997
Sold by
Lawrence Family Trust 10-26-94 and Frank C
Bought by
Lawrence Frank C and Lawrence Karen R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$104,000
Interest Rate
7.36%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 1995
Sold by
Lawrence Frank C and Lawrence Karen R
Bought by
Lawrence Frank C and Lawrence Karen R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 1994
Sold by
Lawrence Frank Charles and Lawrence Frank Charles
Bought by
Lawrence Frank Charles
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$69,000
Interest Rate
7.15%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bravo Jose Maria Toscano | $520,000 | First American Title | |
| Lawrence Frank C | -- | -- | |
| Lawrence Frank C | -- | South Coast Title Company | |
| Lawrence Frank C | -- | -- | |
| Lawrence Frank C | -- | -- | |
| Lawrence Frank Charles | -- | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bravo Jose Maria Toscano | $501,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Lawrence Frank C | $104,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lawrence Frank Charles | $69,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,424 | $568,689 | $156,254 | $412,435 |
| 2024 | $8,424 | $557,540 | $153,191 | $404,349 |
| 2023 | $7,772 | $546,609 | $150,188 | $396,421 |
| 2022 | $7,506 | $535,893 | $147,244 | $388,649 |
| 2021 | $7,858 | $525,386 | $144,357 | $381,029 |
| 2020 | $6,978 | $520,000 | $142,877 | $377,123 |
| 2019 | $2,169 | $175,136 | $48,121 | $127,015 |
| 2018 | $2,135 | $171,703 | $47,178 | $124,525 |
| 2017 | $2,107 | $168,337 | $46,253 | $122,084 |
| 2016 | $2,023 | $165,038 | $45,347 | $119,691 |
| 2015 | $2,013 | $162,560 | $44,666 | $117,894 |
| 2014 | $1,975 | $159,377 | $43,792 | $115,585 |
Source: Public Records
Map