1044 E Chase Ave El Cajon, CA 92020
Estimated Value: $932,000 - $1,027,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,855
Sq Ft
$523/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1044 E Chase Ave, El Cajon, CA 92020 and is currently estimated at $969,488, approximately $522 per square foot. 1044 E Chase Ave is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Anza Elementary School, Cajon Valley Middle School, and Valhalla High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2023
Sold by
Odish Samer H
Bought by
Samer H Odish Living Trust and Odish
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 1996
Sold by
Odish Sahira H
Bought by
Odish Samer H
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$130,000
Interest Rate
7.86%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 1995
Sold by
Kasshmoun Khalid
Bought by
Odish Sahira H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$124,000
Interest Rate
7.9%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 1989
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Samer H Odish Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Odish Samer H | -- | South Coast Title Company | |
| Odish Sahira H | -- | Gateway Title Company | |
| -- | $198,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Odish Samer H | $130,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Odish Sahira H | $124,000 | |
| Closed | Odish Samer H | $13,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,129 | $284,992 | $97,706 | $187,286 |
| 2024 | $4,129 | $279,405 | $95,791 | $183,614 |
| 2023 | $3,983 | $273,927 | $93,913 | $180,014 |
| 2022 | $3,938 | $268,557 | $92,072 | $176,485 |
| 2021 | $4,005 | $263,292 | $90,267 | $173,025 |
| 2020 | $3,789 | $260,593 | $89,342 | $171,251 |
| 2019 | $3,060 | $255,485 | $87,591 | $167,894 |
| 2018 | $3,009 | $250,476 | $85,874 | $164,602 |
| 2017 | $31 | $245,566 | $84,191 | $161,375 |
| 2016 | $2,849 | $240,752 | $82,541 | $158,211 |
| 2015 | $2,834 | $237,137 | $81,302 | $155,835 |
| 2014 | $2,778 | $232,493 | $79,710 | $152,783 |
Source: Public Records
Map