1029 Pine Tree Ln Modesto, CA 95351
West Modesto NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $286,000 - $380,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,023
Sq Ft
$329/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1029 Pine Tree Ln, Modesto, CA 95351 and is currently estimated at $336,698, approximately $329 per square foot. 1029 Pine Tree Ln is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Harriette Kirschen Elementary School, Mark Twain Junior High School, and Modesto High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 1997
Sold by
Va
Bought by
Gonzalez Salvador and Gonzalez Fatima
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$65,550
Outstanding Balance
$10,448
Interest Rate
7.36%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Estimated Equity
$326,250
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gonzalez Salvador | -- | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gonzalez Salvador | $65,550 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,288 | $110,156 | $31,926 | $78,230 |
| 2024 | $1,230 | $107,997 | $31,300 | $76,697 |
| 2023 | $1,212 | $105,881 | $30,687 | $75,194 |
| 2022 | $1,183 | $103,806 | $30,086 | $73,720 |
| 2021 | $1,113 | $101,772 | $29,497 | $72,275 |
| 2020 | $1,135 | $100,729 | $29,195 | $71,534 |
| 2019 | $1,108 | $98,755 | $28,623 | $70,132 |
| 2018 | $1,055 | $96,819 | $28,062 | $68,757 |
| 2017 | $1,030 | $94,921 | $27,512 | $67,409 |
| 2016 | $1,010 | $93,061 | $26,973 | $66,088 |
| 2015 | $997 | $91,664 | $26,568 | $65,096 |
| 2014 | $981 | $89,869 | $26,048 | $63,821 |
Source: Public Records
Map