1029 Termino Ave Long Beach, CA 90804
Recreation Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $850,000 - $1,050,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,381
Sq Ft
$679/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1029 Termino Ave, Long Beach, CA 90804 and is currently estimated at $937,012, approximately $678 per square foot. 1029 Termino Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Bryant Elementary School, Woodrow Wilson High School, and Maple Village Waldorf School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2013
Sold by
Smith William R
Bought by
Smith William R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$352,500
Outstanding Balance
$256,319
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$680,693
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2008
Sold by
Indymac Bank Fsb
Bought by
Smith William R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$284,800
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2008
Sold by
Burgos Benjamin
Bought by
Indymac Bank Fsb
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$284,800
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2006
Sold by
Burgos Maria
Bought by
Burgos Benjamin
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$512,000
Interest Rate
7.5%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2003
Sold by
Burgos Maria
Bought by
Burgos Benjamin
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$244,000
Interest Rate
4.37%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2003
Sold by
Gonzalez Armando S
Bought by
Burgos Benjamin
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$244,000
Interest Rate
4.37%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2001
Sold by
Gonzalez Rosa Elena
Bought by
Gonzalez Armando S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$158,000
Interest Rate
7.15%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 1997
Sold by
Gonzalez Sigifredo Loya
Bought by
Gonzalez Armando S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$119,252
Interest Rate
6.9%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 1997
Sold by
Martinez Maria Angelos
Bought by
Gonzalez Ivan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$119,252
Interest Rate
6.9%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 1995
Sold by
Loya Morayma
Bought by
Gonzalez Sigifredo Loya
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$114,264
Interest Rate
7.59%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 1995
Sold by
Martinez Maria Angelos
Bought by
Gonzalez Ivan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$114,264
Interest Rate
7.59%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 1995
Sold by
Greenslate Barry L
Bought by
Gonzalez Armando S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$114,264
Interest Rate
7.59%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith William R | -- | Orange Coast Title | |
| Smith William R | $356,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Indymac Bank Fsb | $450,405 | None Available | |
| Indymac Bank Fsb | $450,405 | None Available | |
| Burgos Benjamin | -- | Landsafe Title | |
| Burgos Benjamin | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Burgos Benjamin | $305,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Gonzalez Armando S | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Gonzalez Armando S | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Gonzalez Armando S | -- | Gateway Title Company | |
| Gonzalez Ivan | -- | Gateway Title Company | |
| Gonzalez Sigifredo Loya | -- | North American Title Co | |
| Gonzalez Ivan | -- | North American Title Co | |
| Gonzalez Armando S | $115,000 | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Smith William R | $352,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Smith William R | $284,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Burgos Benjamin | $512,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Burgos Benjamin | $244,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gonzalez Armando S | $158,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gonzalez Armando S | $119,252 | |
| Previous Owner | Gonzalez Armando S | $114,264 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,530 | $505,025 | $371,872 | $133,153 |
| 2024 | $6,530 | $495,124 | $364,581 | $130,543 |
| 2023 | $6,421 | $485,417 | $357,433 | $127,984 |
| 2022 | $6,029 | $475,900 | $350,425 | $125,475 |
| 2021 | $5,908 | $466,569 | $343,554 | $123,015 |
| 2019 | $5,824 | $452,732 | $333,365 | $119,367 |
| 2018 | $5,644 | $443,856 | $326,829 | $117,027 |
| 2016 | $5,192 | $426,623 | $314,139 | $112,484 |
| 2015 | $4,983 | $420,216 | $309,421 | $110,795 |
| 2014 | $4,949 | $411,985 | $303,360 | $108,625 |
Source: Public Records
Map