103 11th Ave N Cold Spring, MN 56320
Estimated Value: $246,000 - $280,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,061
Sq Ft
$250/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 103 11th Ave N, Cold Spring, MN 56320 and is currently estimated at $264,801, approximately $249 per square foot. 103 11th Ave N is a home located in Stearns County with nearby schools including Rocori Senior High School, Dei Spring Academy, and Saints Peter & Paul Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 1992
Sold by
Backes Alfred
Bought by
Lumber #1
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lumber #1 | $4,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,948 | $258,500 | $42,400 | $216,100 |
| 2024 | $2,534 | $231,600 | $42,400 | $189,200 |
| 2023 | $2,456 | $226,800 | $42,400 | $184,400 |
| 2022 | $2,162 | $178,000 | $35,000 | $143,000 |
| 2021 | $2,104 | $178,000 | $35,000 | $143,000 |
| 2020 | $2,004 | $171,500 | $35,000 | $136,500 |
| 2019 | $1,856 | $163,200 | $32,000 | $131,200 |
| 2018 | $1,760 | $140,200 | $30,000 | $110,200 |
| 2017 | $1,692 | $133,500 | $25,000 | $108,500 |
| 2016 | $1,592 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,512 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map