103 Alamo Ct Hampton, VA 23669
Fox Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $330,000 - $360,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,807
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 103 Alamo Ct, Hampton, VA 23669 and is currently estimated at $346,154, approximately $191 per square foot. 103 Alamo Ct is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Phillips Elementary School, Benjamin Syms Middle School, and Kecoughtan High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,776 | $317,700 | $73,500 | $244,200 |
| 2024 | $3,491 | $303,600 | $70,000 | $233,600 |
| 2023 | $3,522 | $303,600 | $70,000 | $233,600 |
| 2022 | $3,109 | $263,500 | $60,000 | $203,500 |
| 2021 | $2,940 | $226,600 | $55,000 | $171,600 |
| 2020 | $2,644 | $213,200 | $50,000 | $163,200 |
| 2019 | $2,543 | $205,100 | $50,000 | $155,100 |
| 2018 | $2,481 | $192,500 | $50,000 | $142,500 |
| 2017 | $2,481 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,481 | $192,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,481 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,435 | $189,600 | $50,000 | $139,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map