114 Hidalgo Dr Hampton, VA 23669
Fox Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $318,000 - $327,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,830
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 114 Hidalgo Dr, Hampton, VA 23669 and is currently estimated at $322,456, approximately $176 per square foot. 114 Hidalgo Dr is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Phillips Elementary School, Benjamin Syms Middle School, and Kecoughtan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2023
Sold by
Bell Terence D and Bell Lanette D
Bought by
Sabin James
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$267,720
Outstanding Balance
$262,426
Interest Rate
7.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$60,030
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2015
Sold by
Ellis Caroline C
Bought by
Bell Terence D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$173,552
Interest Rate
3.86%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sabin James | $276,000 | Peninsula Title | |
| Bell Terence D | $169,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sabin James | $267,720 | |
| Previous Owner | Bell Terence D | $173,552 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,265 | $272,900 | $60,000 | $212,900 |
| 2024 | $2,982 | $259,300 | $60,000 | $199,300 |
| 2023 | $2,822 | $243,300 | $60,000 | $183,300 |
| 2022 | $2,607 | $220,900 | $55,000 | $165,900 |
| 2021 | $2,366 | $180,300 | $50,000 | $130,300 |
| 2020 | $2,174 | $175,300 | $45,000 | $130,300 |
| 2019 | $2,133 | $172,000 | $45,000 | $127,000 |
| 2018 | $2,189 | $170,200 | $45,000 | $125,200 |
| 2017 | $2,204 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,173 | $167,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,173 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $160,100 | $45,000 | $115,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map