128 Hidalgo Dr Hampton, VA 23669
Fox Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $244,000 - $262,737
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,040
Sq Ft
$245/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 128 Hidalgo Dr, Hampton, VA 23669 and is currently estimated at $254,434, approximately $244 per square foot. 128 Hidalgo Dr is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Phillips Elementary School, Benjamin Syms Middle School, and Kecoughtan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2025
Sold by
Leak Kevin P and Leak Maureen A
Bought by
Kevin P And Maureen A Leak Family Revocable L and Leak
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kevin P And Maureen A Leak Family Revocable L | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,918 | $242,500 | $60,000 | $182,500 |
| 2024 | $2,613 | $227,200 | $60,000 | $167,200 |
| 2023 | $2,348 | $202,400 | $60,000 | $142,400 |
| 2022 | $2,185 | $185,200 | $55,000 | $130,200 |
| 2021 | $2,005 | $151,200 | $50,000 | $101,200 |
| 2020 | $1,758 | $141,800 | $45,000 | $96,800 |
| 2019 | $1,731 | $139,600 | $45,000 | $94,600 |
| 2018 | $1,736 | $133,300 | $45,000 | $88,300 |
| 2017 | $1,747 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,725 | $131,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,725 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,758 | $131,500 | $45,000 | $86,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map