Seller's Agent in 2026
Matthew Mattucci
WNY Metro Roberts Realty
(716) 510-6507
1 in this area
12 Total Sales
103 Austin St is located in the heart of Buffalo’s sought-after Black Rock area. This property boasts a huge corner lot with a fully fenced-in yard and 1 car garage. The home is surrounded by two brand-new builds, highlighting the strong neighborhood investment and future upside. The home itself has a great layout, solid structure, and massive upside through cosmetic updates. With new construction nearby and easy access to local amenities and commuter routes, this property is well positioned for a fix-and-hold or fix-and-flip. A rare chance to buy a unique gem in Buffalo’s booming Black Rock area and make it your own. Showings start immediately. The estate will entertain offers as they come.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Listing by WNY Metro Roberts Realty Brokerage Phone: 716-875-2211 License #10401203959 Listed on: 12/18/2025
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deed | $78,000 | None Available | |
| Warranty Deed | $67,000 | None Available | |
| Executors Deed | $20,000 | None Available | |
| Executors Deed | $20,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $90,000 | Commercial | |
| Previous Owner | $35,000 | Purchase Money Mortgage |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/24/2026 02/24/26 | Sold | $75,000 | +20.0% | $47 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/24/2025 12/24/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/18/2025 12/18/25 | For Sale | $62,500 | -6.7% | $39 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/09/2018 03/09/18 | Sold | $67,000 | +3.2% | $42 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 02/09/2018 02/09/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/19/2018 01/19/18 | Price Changed | $64,900 | -4.6% | $41 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/14/2018 01/14/18 | For Sale | $68,000 | -- | $43 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $303 | $110,000 | $10,000 | $100,000 |
| 2024 | $303 | $54,000 | $4,700 | $49,300 |
| 2023 | $281 | $54,000 | $4,700 | $49,300 |
| 2022 | $272 | $54,000 | $4,700 | $49,300 |
| 2021 | $272 | $54,000 | $4,700 | $49,300 |
| 2020 | $285 | $54,000 | $4,700 | $49,300 |
| 2019 | $1,015 | $37,000 | $4,600 | $32,400 |
| 2018 | $955 | $37,000 | $4,600 | $32,400 |
| 2017 | $220 | $37,000 | $4,600 | $32,400 |
| 2016 | $901 | $37,000 | $4,600 | $32,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $37,000 | $4,600 | $32,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $37,000 | $4,600 | $32,400 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Matthew Mattucci
WNY Metro Roberts Realty
(716) 510-6507
1 in this area
12 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2026
James Wangelin
eXp Realty
(716) 903-3198
5 in this area
165 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2018
Anja Wright
Roncroft Realty
(716) 218-0015
1 in this area
27 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Melanie Pieszala
WNY Metro Roberts Realty
(716) 480-8117
38 Total Sales
Source: Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)
MLS Number: B1655060
APN: 140200-088-330-0004-035-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.