103 E A St Brunswick, MD 21716
Estimated Value: $301,000 - $372,238
Studio
3
Baths
2,360
Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 103 E A St, Brunswick, MD 21716 and is currently estimated at $336,310, approximately $142 per square foot. 103 E A St is a home located in Frederick County with nearby schools including Brunswick Elementary School, Brunswick Middle School, and Brunswick High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2024
Sold by
Metzgar Marvin and Metzgar Ann Marie
Bought by
Shipley Michael S and Shipley Daisy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$16,446
Outstanding Balance
$16,042
Interest Rate
2%
Estimated Equity
$320,268
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shipley Michael S | $335,000 | Community Title | |
| Shipley Michael S | $335,000 | Community Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Shipley Michael S | $16,446 | |
| Closed | Shipley Michael S | $16,446 | |
| Open | Shipley Michael S | $328,932 | |
| Closed | Shipley Michael S | $328,932 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,757 | $243,767 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,757 | $227,500 | $70,900 | $156,600 |
| 2023 | $3,443 | $214,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,242 | $201,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,881 | $188,900 | $49,800 | $139,100 |
| 2020 | $2,881 | $178,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,721 | $168,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,607 | $158,200 | $35,700 | $122,500 |
| 2017 | $2,572 | $158,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,712 | $155,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,712 | $154,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,712 | $154,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map