103 Madison Chase Hampton, VA 23666
Hampton Roads Center NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $202,000 - $222,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,455
Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 103 Madison Chase, Hampton, VA 23666 and is currently estimated at $212,608, approximately $146 per square foot. 103 Madison Chase is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Luther W. Machen Elementary School, Cesar Tarrant Middle School, and Bethel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2000
Sold by
Romanoff Stephen R
Bought by
Howard Ladawn M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$82,100
Outstanding Balance
$28,471
Interest Rate
8.4%
Estimated Equity
$184,137
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Howard Ladawn M | $84,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Howard Ladawn M | $82,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,504 | $211,300 | $45,000 | $166,300 |
| 2024 | $2,303 | $200,300 | $45,000 | $155,300 |
| 2023 | $2,039 | $175,800 | $38,000 | $137,800 |
| 2022 | $1,846 | $156,400 | $32,000 | $124,400 |
| 2021 | $1,917 | $144,100 | $32,000 | $112,100 |
| 2020 | $1,736 | $140,000 | $32,000 | $108,000 |
| 2019 | $1,736 | $140,000 | $32,000 | $108,000 |
| 2018 | $1,723 | $119,800 | $25,800 | $94,000 |
| 2017 | $1,579 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,579 | $119,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,790 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,953 | $144,500 | $32,000 | $112,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map