103 Majorca Place Placentia, CA 92870
Estimated Value: $1,036,000 - $1,206,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,894
Sq Ft
$598/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 103 Majorca Place, Placentia, CA 92870 and is currently estimated at $1,131,771, approximately $597 per square foot. 103 Majorca Place is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including John O. Tynes Elementary School, Kraemer Middle School, and Valencia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2012
Sold by
Nguyen Chi and Tran Tich
Bought by
Nguyen Chi Duc and Tran Tich Thi
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 1999
Sold by
Anthony Williams and Anthony Antonina M
Bought by
Nguyen Chi and Tran Tich
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$151,000
Outstanding Balance
$37,639
Interest Rate
7.1%
Estimated Equity
$1,094,132
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 1994
Sold by
Haseko Townhomes Inc
Bought by
Williams Anthony W and Dawson Antonina M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$165,600
Interest Rate
9.2%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nguyen Chi Duc | -- | None Available | |
| Nguyen Chi | $257,000 | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| Williams Anthony W | $207,000 | First American Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nguyen Chi | $151,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Williams Anthony W | $165,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,173 | $402,738 | $107,394 | $295,344 |
| 2024 | $5,173 | $394,842 | $105,289 | $289,553 |
| 2023 | $5,056 | $387,100 | $103,224 | $283,876 |
| 2022 | $4,966 | $379,510 | $101,200 | $278,310 |
| 2021 | $4,836 | $372,069 | $99,216 | $272,853 |
| 2020 | $4,849 | $368,254 | $98,198 | $270,056 |
| 2019 | $4,657 | $361,034 | $96,273 | $264,761 |
| 2018 | $4,596 | $353,955 | $94,385 | $259,570 |
| 2017 | $4,519 | $347,015 | $92,534 | $254,481 |
| 2016 | $4,432 | $340,211 | $90,719 | $249,492 |
| 2015 | $4,375 | $335,101 | $89,356 | $245,745 |
| 2014 | $4,258 | $328,537 | $87,605 | $240,932 |
Source: Public Records
Map