119 San Anselmo Ln Placentia, CA 92870
Estimated Value: $1,266,000 - $1,487,575
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,453
Sq Ft
$559/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 119 San Anselmo Ln, Placentia, CA 92870 and is currently estimated at $1,370,394, approximately $558 per square foot. 119 San Anselmo Ln is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including John O. Tynes Elementary School, Kraemer Middle School, and Valencia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2010
Sold by
Aguilar Virginia
Bought by
Aguilar Virginia and Zavala Baltazar
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2005
Sold by
Aguilar Virginia and Pineda Virginia A
Bought by
Aguilar Virginia
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$562,425
Outstanding Balance
$298,565
Interest Rate
5.63%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,071,829
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2003
Sold by
Noon Eric Robert and Quon Jane Woo
Bought by
Pineda Virginia A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$499,990
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aguilar Virginia | -- | None Available | |
| Aguilar Virginia | -- | North American Title Co | |
| Pineda Virginia A | $529,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Aguilar Virginia | $562,425 | |
| Closed | Pineda Virginia A | $499,990 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,617 | $752,119 | $547,332 | $204,787 |
| 2024 | $8,617 | $737,372 | $536,600 | $200,772 |
| 2023 | $8,443 | $722,914 | $526,078 | $196,836 |
| 2022 | $8,332 | $708,740 | $515,763 | $192,977 |
| 2021 | $8,142 | $694,844 | $505,650 | $189,194 |
| 2020 | $8,167 | $687,720 | $500,465 | $187,255 |
| 2019 | $7,845 | $674,236 | $490,652 | $183,584 |
| 2018 | $7,744 | $661,016 | $481,031 | $179,985 |
| 2017 | $7,613 | $648,055 | $471,599 | $176,456 |
| 2016 | $7,459 | $635,349 | $462,352 | $172,997 |
| 2015 | $7,363 | $625,806 | $455,407 | $170,399 |
| 2014 | $7,150 | $613,548 | $446,486 | $167,062 |
Source: Public Records
Map