106 San Anselmo Ln Placentia, CA 92870
Estimated Value: $1,226,000 - $1,384,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,493
Sq Ft
$522/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 106 San Anselmo Ln, Placentia, CA 92870 and is currently estimated at $1,301,881, approximately $522 per square foot. 106 San Anselmo Ln is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including John O. Tynes Elementary School, Kraemer Middle School, and Valencia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2022
Sold by
Jacob Anna
Bought by
Jacob Philip
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$487,500
Outstanding Balance
$451,919
Interest Rate
4.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$849,962
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2022
Sold by
Spencer Family Living Trust and Spencer Douglas C
Bought by
Jacob Philip
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$487,500
Outstanding Balance
$451,919
Interest Rate
4.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$849,962
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 1997
Sold by
D R Horton Los Angeles #13 Inc
Bought by
Vista Plaza Aliso Viejo Homeowners Assn
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 1997
Sold by
Spencer Douglas C and Spencer Patricia E
Bought by
Spencer Douglas C and Spencer Patricia E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jacob Philip | -- | First American Title | |
| Jacob Philip | $750,000 | First American Title | |
| Vista Plaza Aliso Viejo Homeowners Assn | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Spencer Douglas C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jacob Philip | $487,500 | |
| Closed | Jacob Philip | $487,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,375 | $1,114,268 | $862,553 | $251,715 |
| 2024 | $12,375 | $1,092,420 | $845,640 | $246,780 |
| 2023 | $12,218 | $1,071,000 | $829,058 | $241,942 |
| 2022 | $2,726 | $188,644 | $47,625 | $141,019 |
| 2021 | $2,631 | $184,946 | $46,692 | $138,254 |
| 2020 | $2,637 | $183,050 | $46,213 | $136,837 |
| 2019 | $2,521 | $179,461 | $45,307 | $134,154 |
| 2018 | $2,484 | $175,943 | $44,419 | $131,524 |
| 2017 | $2,438 | $172,494 | $43,548 | $128,946 |
| 2016 | $2,390 | $169,112 | $42,694 | $126,418 |
| 2015 | $2,355 | $166,572 | $42,052 | $124,520 |
| 2014 | $2,293 | $163,310 | $41,229 | $122,081 |
Source: Public Records
Map