103 Miller St Finley, ND 58230
Estimated Value: $74,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
7,623
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 103 Miller St, Finley, ND 58230 and is currently estimated at $74,000. 103 Miller St is a home with nearby schools including Finley-Sharon Elementary School and Finley-Sharon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2010
Sold by
Scott Sayer W and Scott Susan
Bought by
Stephen Neva P and Stephen Audrey Neva
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stephen Neva P | -- | Attorney Only |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $212 | $6,400 | $1,856 | $4,544 |
| 2024 | $157 | $5,375 | $1,856 | $3,519 |
| 2023 | $164 | $5,375 | $1,856 | $3,519 |
| 2022 | $155 | $5,375 | $1,856 | $3,519 |
| 2021 | $164 | $5,530 | $1,856 | $3,674 |
| 2020 | $174 | $5,530 | $1,856 | $3,674 |
| 2019 | $170 | $5,530 | $1,856 | $3,674 |
| 2018 | $177 | $5,837 | $1,856 | $3,981 |
| 2017 | $153 | $12,000 | $3,736 | $8,264 |
| 2016 | $153 | $12,000 | $3,736 | $8,264 |
| 2015 | -- | $12,000 | $3,736 | $8,264 |
| 2013 | -- | $12,000 | $3,736 | $8,264 |
Source: Public Records
Map