103 Pondview Rd Berlin, VT 05602
Estimated Value: $545,000 - $688,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,240
Sq Ft
$272/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 103 Pondview Rd, Berlin, VT 05602 and is currently estimated at $609,927, approximately $272 per square foot. 103 Pondview Rd is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Berlin Elementary School and U-32 Middle & High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2024
Sold by
Lockwood Bradley and Lockwood Lori
Bought by
Lockwood Taylor and Lockwood Rebecca L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2012
Sold by
Santamore Nancy A
Bought by
Lockwood Bradley S and Lockwood Lori
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2011
Sold by
Santamore Harold W and Santamore Nancy A
Bought by
Santamore Nancy A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lockwood Taylor | -- | -- | |
| Lockwood Taylor | -- | -- | |
| Lockwood Bradley S | $355,000 | -- | |
| Lockwood Bradley S | $355,000 | -- | |
| Santamore Nancy A | -- | -- | |
| Santamore Nancy A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $9,524 | $354,200 | $84,300 | $269,900 |
| 2023 | $6,143 | $354,200 | $84,300 | $269,900 |
| 2022 | $7,962 | $354,200 | $84,300 | $269,900 |
| 2021 | $7,690 | $354,200 | $84,300 | $269,900 |
| 2020 | $8,218 | $354,200 | $84,300 | $269,900 |
| 2019 | $7,865 | $354,200 | $84,300 | $269,900 |
| 2018 | $7,865 | $354,200 | $84,300 | $269,900 |
| 2017 | $6,790 | $354,200 | $84,300 | $269,900 |
| 2016 | $0 | $354,200 | $84,300 | $269,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $3,542 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $3,542 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $3,542 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map