Estimated Value: $710,000 - $853,320
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,331
Sq Ft
$235/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 103 Seaton Crest Dr, Mars, PA 16046 and is currently estimated at $781,580, approximately $234 per square foot. 103 Seaton Crest Dr is a home located in Butler County with nearby schools including Mars Area Primary Center, Mars Area Elementary School, and Mars Area Centennial School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2010
Sold by
Schoonmaker Christopher P
Bought by
Jaeger Richard C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$368,000
Outstanding Balance
$239,043
Interest Rate
4.82%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$542,537
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2007
Sold by
S And A Homes Inc
Bought by
Schoonmaker Christopher P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$1,000,000
Interest Rate
6.18%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jaeger Richard C | $460,000 | -- | |
| Schoonmaker Christopher P | $429,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jaeger Richard C | $368,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Schoonmaker Christopher P | $1,000,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,970 | $42,530 | $8,380 | $34,150 |
| 2025 | $5,970 | $42,530 | $8,380 | $34,150 |
| 2024 | $5,822 | $42,530 | $8,380 | $34,150 |
| 2023 | $5,646 | $42,530 | $8,380 | $34,150 |
| 2022 | $5,646 | $42,530 | $8,380 | $34,150 |
| 2021 | $5,646 | $42,530 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,646 | $42,530 | $8,380 | $34,150 |
| 2019 | $5,646 | $42,530 | $8,380 | $34,150 |
| 2018 | $5,545 | $42,530 | $8,380 | $34,150 |
| 2017 | $5,545 | $42,530 | $8,380 | $34,150 |
| 2016 | $1,468 | $42,530 | $8,380 | $34,150 |
| 2015 | $862 | $42,530 | $8,380 | $34,150 |
| 2014 | $862 | $42,530 | $8,380 | $34,150 |
Source: Public Records
Map