NOT LISTED FOR SALE

160 Brickyard Rd Mars, PA 16046

Estimated Value: $449,098

Studio
-- Bath
-- Sq Ft
2.19 Acres Lot

About This Home

This home is located at 160 Brickyard Rd, Mars, PA 16046 and is currently priced at $449,098. 160 Brickyard Rd is a home located in Butler County with nearby schools including Mars Area Primary Center, Mars Area Elementary School, and Mars Area Centennial School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 21, 2006
Sold by
Untch Karl T
Bought by
Vrabel Jonathan P
Current Estimated Value
$449,098

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$164,000
Outstanding Balance
$89,501
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 28, 2000
Sold by
Lewis Susan
Bought by
Untch Karl

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$121,600
Interest Rate
8.23%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Vrabel Jonathan P $239,000 --
Untch Karl $152,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Vrabel Jonathan P $164,000
Previous Owner Untch Karl $121,600
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $39,774 $283,340 $4,660 $278,680
2025 $39,774 $283,340 $4,660 $278,680
2024 $38,790 $283,340 $4,660 $278,680
2023 $37,614 $283,340 $4,660 $278,680
2022 $37,614 $283,340 $4,660 $278,680
2021 $37,614 $283,340 $0 $0
2020 $37,614 $283,340 $4,660 $278,680
2019 $37,614 $283,340 $4,660 $278,680
2018 $36,941 $283,340 $4,660 $278,680
2017 $36,941 $283,340 $4,660 $278,680
2016 $9,780 $283,340 $4,660 $278,680
2015 $5,745 $283,340 $4,660 $278,680
2014 $5,745 $283,340 $4,660 $278,680
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.