Estimated Value: $29,000 - $363,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
3,427
Sq Ft
$48/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 169 Brickyard Rd, Mars, PA 16046 and is currently estimated at $165,619, approximately $48 per square foot. 169 Brickyard Rd is a home located in Butler County with nearby schools including Mars Area Primary Center, Mars Area Elementary School, and Mars Area Centennial School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2010
Sold by
Pfeifer Raymond E
Bought by
Lape Larry R and Eshenbaugh Ellen
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lape Larry R | $15,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,420 | $24,360 | $1,680 | $22,680 |
| 2025 | $3,420 | $24,360 | $1,680 | $22,680 |
| 2023 | $3,234 | $24,360 | $1,680 | $22,680 |
| 2022 | $3,234 | $24,360 | $1,680 | $22,680 |
| 2021 | $3,234 | $24,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,234 | $24,360 | $1,680 | $22,680 |
| 2019 | $3,234 | $24,360 | $1,680 | $22,680 |
| 2018 | $3,176 | $24,360 | $1,680 | $22,680 |
| 2017 | $3,182 | $24,410 | $1,730 | $22,680 |
| 2016 | $843 | $24,410 | $1,730 | $22,680 |
| 2015 | $495 | $24,410 | $1,730 | $22,680 |
| 2014 | $495 | $24,410 | $1,730 | $22,680 |
Source: Public Records
Map