103 Texas St Lindenhurst, NY 11757
Estimated Value: $514,193 - $593,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,400
Sq Ft
$398/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 103 Texas St, Lindenhurst, NY 11757 and is currently estimated at $557,048, approximately $397 per square foot. 103 Texas St is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Alleghany Avenue School, Lindenhurst Middle School, and Lindenhurst Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2006
Sold by
Tommaso Frank P
Bought by
Arcone Jessica
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2001
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Tommaso Frank P
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$92,000
Interest Rate
7.05%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arcone Jessica | $337,500 | John Boklak | |
| Tommaso Frank P | $115,500 | Commonwealth Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Tommaso Frank P | $92,000 |
Source: Public Records