103 W Mountain St Unit H Glendale, CA 91202
Verdugo Viejo NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $551,000 - $785,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,182
Sq Ft
$577/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 103 W Mountain St Unit H, Glendale, CA 91202 and is currently estimated at $681,843, approximately $576 per square foot. 103 W Mountain St Unit H is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Balboa Elementary School, Eleanor J. Toll Middle School, and Herbert Hoover High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2005
Sold by
Shy William E and Hellemann Ruth A
Bought by
Shy William E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1996
Sold by
Stillman Robert J
Bought by
Gyulasaryan Robert
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Outstanding Balance
$2,428
Interest Rate
7.68%
Estimated Equity
$679,415
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shy William E | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Gyulasaryan Robert | $105,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gyulasaryan Robert | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,000 | $174,398 | $60,119 | $114,279 |
| 2024 | $2,000 | $170,980 | $58,941 | $112,039 |
| 2023 | $1,957 | $167,629 | $57,786 | $109,843 |
| 2022 | $1,920 | $164,343 | $56,653 | $107,690 |
| 2021 | $1,882 | $161,122 | $55,543 | $105,579 |
| 2019 | $1,811 | $156,346 | $53,897 | $102,449 |
| 2018 | $1,774 | $153,282 | $52,841 | $100,441 |
| 2016 | $1,681 | $147,332 | $50,790 | $96,542 |
| 2015 | $1,647 | $145,120 | $50,028 | $95,092 |
| 2014 | $1,640 | $142,279 | $49,049 | $93,230 |
Source: Public Records
Map