103 Wheatley Dr Newbern, TN 38059
Estimated Value: $154,130 - $199,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,384
Sq Ft
$131/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 103 Wheatley Dr, Newbern, TN 38059 and is currently estimated at $181,033, approximately $130 per square foot. 103 Wheatley Dr is a home located in Dyer County with nearby schools including Newbern Elementary School, Northview Middle School, and Dyer County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2019
Sold by
Carnell Martin D
Bought by
Carnell Martin D and Carnell Laura P
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 1982
Bought by
Carnell Martin D and Carnell Laura P
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 1975
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carnell Martin D | -- | -- | |
| Carnell Martin D | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $40,225 | $3,525 | $36,700 |
| 2024 | $421 | $17,100 | $1,750 | $15,350 |
| 2023 | $646 | $17,100 | $1,750 | $15,350 |
| 2022 | $630 | $17,100 | $1,750 | $15,350 |
| 2021 | $518 | $17,100 | $1,750 | $15,350 |
| 2020 | $333 | $14,050 | $1,750 | $12,300 |
| 2019 | $539 | $13,050 | $1,750 | $11,300 |
| 2018 | $539 | $13,050 | $1,750 | $11,300 |
| 2017 | $539 | $13,050 | $1,750 | $11,300 |
| 2016 | $542 | $13,050 | $1,750 | $11,300 |
| 2015 | $523 | $13,050 | $1,750 | $11,300 |
| 2014 | $523 | $13,050 | $1,750 | $11,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map