10300 Wilsey Ave Tujunga, CA 91042
Estimated Value: $875,229 - $1,047,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,704
Sq Ft
$576/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10300 Wilsey Ave, Tujunga, CA 91042 and is currently estimated at $981,057, approximately $575 per square foot. 10300 Wilsey Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Mt. Gleason Middle School, Verdugo Hills Senior High School, and Plainview Academic Charter Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2002
Sold by
Schweinberger Wolfgang
Bought by
Almario Raul and Almario Edna
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$229,500
Outstanding Balance
$115,097
Interest Rate
10.5%
Estimated Equity
$865,960
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2000
Sold by
Whiting James
Bought by
Schweinberger Wolfgang and Schweinberger Mariko
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 1997
Sold by
Biggs David E
Bought by
Whiting James
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$154,600
Interest Rate
4.95%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Almario Raul | $255,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Schweinberger Wolfgang | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Whiting James | $172,000 | Commonwealth Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Almario Raul | $229,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Whiting James | $154,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,780 | $381,121 | $177,264 | $203,857 |
| 2024 | $4,780 | $373,649 | $173,789 | $199,860 |
| 2023 | $4,691 | $366,324 | $170,382 | $195,942 |
| 2022 | $4,477 | $359,142 | $167,042 | $192,100 |
| 2021 | $4,416 | $352,101 | $163,767 | $188,334 |
| 2019 | $4,287 | $341,659 | $158,910 | $182,749 |
| 2018 | $4,187 | $334,961 | $155,795 | $179,166 |
| 2016 | $3,989 | $321,956 | $149,747 | $172,209 |
| 2015 | $3,932 | $317,121 | $147,498 | $169,623 |
| 2014 | $3,952 | $310,910 | $144,609 | $166,301 |
Source: Public Records
Map