7553 Apperson St Tujunga, CA 91042
Estimated Value: $684,510 - $1,007,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,367
Sq Ft
$593/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7553 Apperson St, Tujunga, CA 91042 and is currently estimated at $810,128, approximately $592 per square foot. 7553 Apperson St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Mt. Gleason Middle School, Verdugo Hills Senior High School, and Plainview Academic Charter Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2026
Sold by
Roza Balgadzhyan and Roza Balgadzhyan Living Trust
Bought by
Balgadzhyan Trust and Balgadzhyan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2018
Sold by
Balgadzhyan Roza
Bought by
Balgadzhyan Roza and Roza Balgadzhyan Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2012
Sold by
Fouts Nathaniel P
Bought by
Balgadzhyan Roza
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$189,750
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2004
Sold by
Trinh Phillip
Bought by
Fouts Nathaniel P and Gandell Amy H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$366,400
Interest Rate
5.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2002
Sold by
Trinh Phillip
Bought by
Trinh Phillip and Trinh Jennifer
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 1992
Sold by
Trinh Phil
Bought by
Trinh Philip and Trinh Jennifer
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Balgadzhyan Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Balgadzhyan Roza | -- | None Available | |
| Balgadzhyan Roza | $253,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Fouts Nathaniel P | $458,000 | First Southwestern Title Com | |
| Trinh Phillip | -- | -- | |
| Trinh Philip | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Balgadzhyan Roza | $189,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Fouts Nathaniel P | $366,400 | |
| Closed | Fouts Nathaniel P | $45,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,021 | $317,769 | $207,242 | $110,527 |
| 2024 | $4,021 | $311,539 | $203,179 | $108,360 |
| 2023 | $3,947 | $305,432 | $199,196 | $106,236 |
| 2022 | $3,768 | $299,444 | $195,291 | $104,153 |
| 2021 | $3,717 | $293,573 | $191,462 | $102,111 |
| 2019 | $3,609 | $284,867 | $185,784 | $99,083 |
| 2018 | $3,512 | $279,283 | $182,142 | $97,141 |
| 2016 | $3,347 | $268,440 | $175,070 | $93,370 |
| 2015 | $3,300 | $264,409 | $172,441 | $91,968 |
| 2014 | $3,323 | $259,231 | $169,064 | $90,167 |
Source: Public Records
Map