10302 Hidden Oak Dr Sunland, CA 91040
Sunland NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,022,894 - $1,315,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,255
Sq Ft
$502/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10302 Hidden Oak Dr, Sunland, CA 91040 and is currently estimated at $1,132,974, approximately $502 per square foot. 10302 Hidden Oak Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Apperson Street Elementary School, Mt. Gleason Middle School, and Verdugo Hills Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2022
Sold by
Dowen Andrew Z and Dowen Lidia T
Bought by
Dowen Living Trust and Dowen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Outstanding Balance
$315,118
Interest Rate
3.55%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$817,856
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2019
Sold by
Dowen Andrew and Dowen Lidia
Bought by
Dowen Andrew Z and Dowen Lidia T
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2002
Sold by
Tekhila Investments Llc
Bought by
Dowen Andrew
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$336,000
Interest Rate
6.09%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dowen Living Trust | -- | Amrock | |
| Dowen Andrew Z | -- | Amrock | |
| Dowen Andrew Z | -- | None Available | |
| Dowen Andrew | $420,000 | Investors Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dowen Andrew Z | $400,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dowen Andrew | $336,000 | |
| Closed | Dowen Andrew | $84,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,353 | $608,281 | $369,316 | $238,965 |
| 2024 | $7,353 | $596,355 | $362,075 | $234,280 |
| 2023 | $7,211 | $584,663 | $354,976 | $229,687 |
| 2022 | $6,875 | $573,200 | $348,016 | $225,184 |
| 2021 | $6,780 | $561,962 | $341,193 | $220,769 |
| 2019 | $6,575 | $545,296 | $331,074 | $214,222 |
| 2018 | $6,513 | $534,605 | $324,583 | $210,022 |
| 2016 | $6,206 | $513,847 | $311,980 | $201,867 |
| 2015 | $6,115 | $506,129 | $307,294 | $198,835 |
| 2014 | $6,138 | $496,216 | $301,275 | $194,941 |
Source: Public Records
Map