10308 Cedar Ridge Dr Manassas, VA 20110
Old Town Manassas NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $620,798 - $666,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,090
Sq Ft
$307/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10308 Cedar Ridge Dr, Manassas, VA 20110 and is currently estimated at $641,950, approximately $307 per square foot. 10308 Cedar Ridge Dr is a home located in Manassas City with nearby schools including George Carr Round Elementary School, Mayfield Intermediate School, and Grace E. Metz Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 1996
Sold by
Vandall Shirkey R and Vandall Janet L
Bought by
Slusher Melvin R and Slusher Virginia A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$170,550
Outstanding Balance
$13,494
Interest Rate
8.22%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$628,456
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Slusher Melvin R | $184,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Slusher Melvin R | $170,550 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,062 | $560,500 | $167,000 | $393,500 |
| 2024 | $7,062 | $525,500 | $167,000 | $358,500 |
| 2023 | $6,265 | $497,200 | $162,000 | $335,200 |
| 2022 | $6,051 | $450,900 | $141,000 | $309,900 |
| 2021 | $5,702 | $399,000 | $126,000 | $273,000 |
| 2020 | $5,361 | $367,200 | $121,500 | $245,700 |
| 2019 | $5,153 | $348,200 | $118,000 | $230,200 |
| 2018 | $4,996 | $342,200 | $112,500 | $229,700 |
| 2017 | -- | $341,600 | $112,500 | $229,100 |
| 2016 | $4,725 | $336,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $346,300 | $118,000 | $228,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map