1031 Via Nueva Lafayette, CA 94549
Happy Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,476,420 - $3,319,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,097
Sq Ft
$939/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1031 Via Nueva, Lafayette, CA 94549 and is currently estimated at $2,907,105, approximately $938 per square foot. 1031 Via Nueva is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Happy Valley Elementary School, M.H. Stanley Middle School, and Acalanes High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2006
Sold by
Ney Michael J and Ney Jamie D
Bought by
Ney Michael J and Ney Jamie D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ney Michael J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,964 | $384,320 | $85,013 | $299,307 |
| 2024 | $5,729 | $376,786 | $83,347 | $293,439 |
| 2023 | $5,729 | $369,399 | $81,713 | $287,686 |
| 2022 | $5,633 | $362,157 | $80,111 | $282,046 |
| 2021 | $5,462 | $355,057 | $78,541 | $276,516 |
| 2019 | $5,070 | $344,527 | $76,212 | $268,315 |
| 2018 | $4,886 | $337,772 | $74,718 | $263,054 |
| 2017 | $4,798 | $331,150 | $73,253 | $257,897 |
| 2016 | $4,678 | $324,658 | $71,817 | $252,841 |
| 2015 | $4,537 | $319,783 | $70,739 | $249,044 |
| 2014 | $4,469 | $313,520 | $69,354 | $244,166 |
Source: Public Records
Map