4141 Los Arabis Dr Lafayette, CA 94549
Happy Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,455,000 - $1,986,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,896
Sq Ft
$916/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4141 Los Arabis Dr, Lafayette, CA 94549 and is currently estimated at $1,737,594, approximately $916 per square foot. 4141 Los Arabis Dr is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Happy Valley Elementary School, M.H. Stanley Middle School, and Acalanes High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2003
Sold by
Simon Philip R and Yano Lovelle M
Bought by
Simon Philip R and Yano Lovelle M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2001
Sold by
Yano Lovelle M and Simon Philip R
Bought by
Simon Philip R and Yano Lovelle M
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2001
Sold by
Simon Philip R and Simon Lovelle M
Bought by
Simon Philip R and Yano Lovelle M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$625,000
Interest Rate
7.03%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 1999
Sold by
Simon Philip R and Yano Lovelle M
Bought by
Simon Philip R and Simon Lovelle M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$115,000
Interest Rate
6.96%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Simon Philip R | -- | -- | |
| Simon Philip R | -- | -- | |
| Simon Philip R | -- | North American Title Co | |
| Simon Philip R | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Simon Philip R | $625,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Simon Philip R | $115,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,703 | $148,249 | $75,965 | $72,284 |
| 2024 | $3,551 | $145,343 | $74,476 | $70,867 |
| 2023 | $3,551 | $142,494 | $73,016 | $69,478 |
| 2022 | $3,492 | $139,701 | $71,585 | $68,116 |
| 2021 | $3,393 | $136,963 | $70,182 | $66,781 |
| 2019 | $3,003 | $132,902 | $68,101 | $64,801 |
| 2018 | $2,904 | $130,297 | $66,766 | $63,531 |
| 2017 | $2,855 | $127,743 | $65,457 | $62,286 |
| 2016 | $2,771 | $125,239 | $64,174 | $61,065 |
| 2015 | $2,688 | $123,359 | $63,211 | $60,148 |
| 2014 | $2,633 | $120,943 | $61,973 | $58,970 |
Source: Public Records
Map