1108 Estates Dr Lafayette, CA 94549
Happy Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,209,000 - $2,443,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,412
Sq Ft
$1,189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1108 Estates Dr, Lafayette, CA 94549 and is currently estimated at $1,679,124, approximately $1,189 per square foot. 1108 Estates Dr is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Happy Valley Elementary School, M.H. Stanley Middle School, and Acalanes High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,144 | $91,863 | $39,187 | $52,676 |
| 2024 | $2,054 | $90,063 | $38,419 | $51,644 |
| 2023 | $2,054 | $88,298 | $37,666 | $50,632 |
| 2022 | $2,033 | $86,568 | $36,928 | $49,640 |
| 2021 | $1,975 | $84,871 | $36,204 | $48,667 |
| 2019 | $2,516 | $82,355 | $35,131 | $47,224 |
| 2018 | $2,435 | $80,742 | $34,443 | $46,299 |
| 2017 | $2,396 | $79,160 | $33,768 | $45,392 |
| 2016 | $2,321 | $77,608 | $33,106 | $44,502 |
| 2015 | $2,251 | $76,443 | $32,609 | $43,834 |
| 2014 | $2,201 | $74,947 | $31,971 | $42,976 |
Source: Public Records
Map