Estimated Value: $837,000 - $1,178,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,915
Sq Ft
$501/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1031 Wescott Ct, Eagan, MN 55123 and is currently estimated at $960,113, approximately $501 per square foot. 1031 Wescott Ct is a home located in Dakota County with nearby schools including Glacier Hills Elementary School, Dakota Hills Middle School, and Eagan Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2018
Sold by
Mcdonald Construction Inc
Bought by
Syring Tara
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$500,000
Outstanding Balance
$424,953
Interest Rate
4.04%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$535,160
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2017
Sold by
Willow Ridge Llc
Bought by
Mcdonald Construction Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$370,000
Interest Rate
3.89%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Syring Tara | $734,687 | Premier Title | |
| Mcdonald Construction Inc | $175,000 | Premier Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Syring Tara | $500,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcdonald Construction Inc | $370,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $10,002 | $871,400 | $284,700 | $586,700 |
| 2023 | $10,002 | $856,500 | $285,500 | $571,000 |
| 2022 | $8,648 | $830,600 | $284,800 | $545,800 |
| 2021 | $8,978 | $728,100 | $247,600 | $480,500 |
| 2020 | $8,448 | $736,600 | $242,500 | $494,100 |
| 2019 | $4,716 | $681,600 | $231,000 | $450,600 |
| 2018 | $596 | $419,400 | $220,000 | $199,400 |
| 2017 | $1,069 | $108,000 | $108,000 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $41,000 | $41,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map