10311 Kingfisher Rd W Bradenton, FL 34209
Northwest Bradenton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $701,898 - $985,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
2,491
Sq Ft
$326/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10311 Kingfisher Rd W, Bradenton, FL 34209 and is currently estimated at $810,975, approximately $325 per square foot. 10311 Kingfisher Rd W is a home located in Manatee County with nearby schools including Ida M. Stewart Elementary School, Martha B. King Middle School, and Manatee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2017
Sold by
Davis B Ruth and Davis Ruth B
Bought by
Walther Jeffrey H and Walther April J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$307,200
Outstanding Balance
$253,233
Interest Rate
4.13%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$557,742
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 1996
Sold by
Wenzel Robert G and Wenzel Melissa C
Bought by
Davis Glenn M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Walther Jeffrey H | $384,000 | Barnes Walker Title Inc | |
| Davis Glenn M | $150,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Walther Jeffrey H | $307,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,967 | $387,392 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,899 | $365,509 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,777 | $354,863 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,593 | $344,527 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,738 | $339,770 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,672 | $332,131 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,639 | $325,938 | $180,000 | $145,938 |
| 2017 | $4,848 | $318,627 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,657 | $198,775 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,540 | $186,927 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,540 | $185,443 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $2,526 | $182,702 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map