10315 Casanes Ave Downey, CA 90241
Estimated Value: $978,792 - $1,116,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,403
Sq Ft
$762/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10315 Casanes Ave, Downey, CA 90241 and is currently estimated at $1,068,948, approximately $761 per square foot. 10315 Casanes Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Rio San Gabriel Elementary School, Doty Middle School, and Downey High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2021
Sold by
Huerta Francisco and Huerta Martha
Bought by
Francisco & Martha Huerta Family Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Francisco & Martha Huerta Family Trust | -- | Accommodation/Courtesy Recordi |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,882 | $450,736 | $277,899 | $172,837 |
| 2024 | $5,748 | $441,899 | $272,450 | $169,449 |
| 2023 | $5,555 | $433,235 | $267,108 | $166,127 |
| 2022 | $5,281 | $424,741 | $261,871 | $162,870 |
| 2021 | $5,162 | $416,414 | $256,737 | $159,677 |
| 2019 | $5,029 | $404,065 | $249,123 | $154,942 |
| 2018 | $4,829 | $396,143 | $244,239 | $151,904 |
| 2016 | $4,679 | $380,761 | $234,755 | $146,006 |
| 2015 | $4,612 | $375,042 | $231,229 | $143,813 |
| 2014 | $4,356 | $367,696 | $226,700 | $140,996 |
Source: Public Records
Map