10316 Dolan Ave Downey, CA 90241
Estimated Value: $1,180,000 - $1,761,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,840
Sq Ft
$487/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10316 Dolan Ave, Downey, CA 90241 and is currently estimated at $1,383,216, approximately $487 per square foot. 10316 Dolan Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Gallatin Elementary School, Doty Middle School, and Downey High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 1994
Sold by
Gibson William and Gibson Margaret Anne
Bought by
Gibson William and Gibson Margaret Anne
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gibson William | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,050 | $288,109 | $55,187 | $232,922 |
| 2024 | $4,050 | $282,460 | $54,105 | $228,355 |
| 2023 | $3,925 | $276,923 | $53,045 | $223,878 |
| 2022 | $3,742 | $271,494 | $52,005 | $219,489 |
| 2021 | $3,642 | $266,172 | $50,986 | $215,186 |
| 2019 | $3,554 | $258,279 | $49,475 | $208,804 |
| 2018 | $3,344 | $253,215 | $48,505 | $204,710 |
| 2016 | $3,216 | $243,384 | $46,622 | $196,762 |
| 2015 | $3,171 | $239,729 | $45,922 | $193,807 |
| 2014 | $3,007 | $235,034 | $45,023 | $190,011 |
Source: Public Records
Map