10340 Dolan Ave Downey, CA 90241
Estimated Value: $1,198,000 - $1,480,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,350
Sq Ft
$573/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10340 Dolan Ave, Downey, CA 90241 and is currently estimated at $1,346,585, approximately $573 per square foot. 10340 Dolan Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Gallatin Elementary School, Doty Middle School, and Downey High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2002
Sold by
Guardianship Services Of The South Sound
Bought by
Patel Sonal R and Patel Shital R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$311,200
Outstanding Balance
$130,731
Interest Rate
6.06%
Estimated Equity
$1,215,854
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2000
Sold by
Rugg Kenneth W
Bought by
Waters Olga M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 1997
Sold by
Waters Olga M
Bought by
Rugg Kenneth W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$133,250
Interest Rate
9.5%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Patel Sonal R | $389,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Waters Olga M | $160,699 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Rugg Kenneth W | $235,000 | Fidelity National Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Patel Sonal R | $311,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Rugg Kenneth W | $133,250 | |
| Closed | Rugg Kenneth W | $90,000 | |
| Closed | Patel Sonal R | $38,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,513 | $755,591 | $354,832 | $400,759 |
| 2024 | $9,513 | $740,776 | $347,875 | $392,901 |
| 2023 | $9,191 | $726,252 | $341,054 | $385,198 |
| 2022 | $8,730 | $712,013 | $334,367 | $377,646 |
| 2021 | $8,542 | $698,053 | $327,811 | $370,242 |
| 2019 | $8,324 | $677,350 | $318,089 | $359,261 |
| 2018 | $8,082 | $664,069 | $311,852 | $352,217 |
| 2016 | $7,830 | $638,285 | $299,744 | $338,541 |
| 2015 | $7,721 | $628,698 | $295,242 | $333,456 |
| 2014 | $7,280 | $616,384 | $289,459 | $326,925 |
Source: Public Records
Map