8417 Bigby Ave Downey, CA 90241
Estimated Value: $1,296,000 - $2,027,539
4
Beds
5
Baths
3,325
Sq Ft
$513/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8417 Bigby Ave, Downey, CA 90241 and is currently estimated at $1,706,135, approximately $513 per square foot. 8417 Bigby Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Gallatin Elementary School, Doty Middle School, and Downey High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2008
Sold by
Rodriguez Rosario C
Bought by
Rodriguez Jorge
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$650,000
Outstanding Balance
$413,893
Interest Rate
5.9%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,292,242
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2008
Sold by
Hacienda Properties Llc
Bought by
Rodriguez Jorge
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$650,000
Outstanding Balance
$413,893
Interest Rate
5.9%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,292,242
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2007
Sold by
Tribby Fritz Paul
Bought by
Hacienda Properties Llc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rodriguez Jorge | -- | Investors Title Company | |
| Rodriguez Jorge | $905,000 | Investors Title Company | |
| Hacienda Properties Llc | $325,000 | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rodriguez Jorge | $650,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,452 | $1,165,408 | $536,472 | $628,936 |
| 2024 | $14,452 | $1,142,557 | $525,953 | $616,604 |
| 2023 | $13,958 | $1,120,155 | $515,641 | $604,514 |
| 2022 | $13,253 | $1,098,192 | $505,531 | $592,661 |
| 2021 | $12,989 | $1,076,660 | $495,619 | $581,041 |
| 2019 | $12,657 | $1,044,728 | $480,920 | $563,808 |
| 2018 | $11,811 | $986,000 | $454,400 | $531,600 |
| 2016 | $11,127 | $919,000 | $423,500 | $495,500 |
| 2015 | $11,134 | $919,000 | $423,500 | $495,500 |
| 2014 | $9,270 | $792,000 | $365,000 | $427,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map