10318 Wells Ave Riverside, CA 92505
La Sierra NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $539,191 - $594,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,144
Sq Ft
$489/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10318 Wells Ave, Riverside, CA 92505 and is currently estimated at $559,048, approximately $488 per square foot. 10318 Wells Ave is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Myra Linn Elementary School, Arizona Middle School, and La Sierra High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2003
Sold by
Urena Jose and Urena Flora
Bought by
Urena Jose and Urena Flora A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Urena Jose | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,911 | $155,753 | $31,982 | $123,771 |
| 2023 | $1,911 | $149,707 | $30,741 | $118,966 |
| 2022 | $1,771 | $146,773 | $30,139 | $116,634 |
| 2021 | $1,754 | $143,897 | $29,549 | $114,348 |
| 2020 | $1,726 | $142,423 | $29,247 | $113,176 |
| 2019 | $1,705 | $139,631 | $28,674 | $110,957 |
| 2018 | $1,682 | $136,894 | $28,114 | $108,780 |
| 2017 | $1,651 | $134,211 | $27,563 | $106,648 |
| 2016 | $1,625 | $131,580 | $27,023 | $104,557 |
| 2015 | $1,601 | $129,606 | $26,618 | $102,988 |
| 2014 | $1,595 | $127,070 | $26,098 | $100,972 |
Source: Public Records
Map